>

LevelOne RJ45 to ST Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 2km

£48.93 - £77.59 (inc P&P)

Features and technical details

The FVT-2002 MMF ST media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in multi-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 2 km. The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through), allowing the converter to monitor both the fiber and copper ports for signal loss, as well as converter transmission method, auto-negotiation mode for adjusting copper speed and full & half duplex mode. The FVT-2002 is able to operate in temperatures from -10° up to 55° Celsius. The converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the CHV-2000 19” Converter Chassis, which can accommodate up to 14 units for use in a central wiring closet.
Similar products might interest you

LevelOne Level One FSW-0503W90 - Switch - 5 Anschlüsse

£150.76
= £142.62 + £8.14
Offer updated on : 02/07/2022

LevelOne Level One 8-Port-Gigabit-PoE-Switch GEP-0812W90

£221.60
Free
Offer updated on : 02/07/2022

LevelOne Level One GEP-0812W120 - Switch - 8 Anschlüsse - an Rack montierbar

£234.35
= £225.83 + £8.52
Offer updated on : 02/07/2022

LevelOne Level One GEP-0812W120 - Switch - 8 Anschlsse - an Rack montierbar

£234.35
= £225.83 + £8.52
Offer updated on : 02/07/2022
Hostname: dc1-fe-kelkoo-03 Version: 2.2.39