>

Intellinet 506533 LAN, SC Duplex Network media converter 1 Gbps

£73.17 (inc P&P)

Features and technical details

The Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity. The converter is
Similar products might interest you

Intellinet 510493 Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-TX to SFP slot, empty

£59.71
Free
Offer updated on : 10/23/2020

Intellinet 507349 Gigabit Ethernet Single-Mode Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi)

£89.08
Free
Offer updated on : 10/23/2020