>

C2G 85556 fibre optic cable 20 m LC OFNR Turquoise

£28.48 - £55.84 (inc P&P)

Features and technical details

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This