>

C2G 85554 fibre optic cable 10 m LC OFNR Turquoise

£33.75 - £44.92 (inc P&P)

Features and technical details

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This