>

StarTech.com Brocade 57-0000075-01 Compatible SFP+ Module -...

£149.45 - £155.17 (inc P&P)

Features and technical details

10 Gbps Multi Mode Fiber LC 300 m (984 ft) Lifetime Warranty The 57-0000075-01-ST is a Brocade 57-0000075-01 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).  Technical Specifications:  Wavelength: 850nm  Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps  Type: Multi Mode Fiber  Connection Type: LC Connector  Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft) MTBF: 498,745,585 hours  Power Consumption: